Contact Instructional Services

Telephone: (905) 713-1211, (416) 221-5051

Fax: (905) 713-1279

Curriculum, Program & Assessment Department

Name Title Extension
Diane Murgaski Superintendent of Education: Curriculum & Assessment 13840
Claire Bruno Administrative Assistant 13034
Carlos Sousa Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum 15041
Luisa Coquim Senior Secretary 13619
Marcelle McShine-Quao Educational Researcher 13642
Cathy Marcone Instructional Services Secretary 13002

Elementary Programs

Name Title Extension
Annette D'Addese Coordinator 13125
Maxine Highet Consultant 13638
Sandee Fennell Daily Physical Activity Consultant 13646
Anna Buccioni French Consultant 13613
Denise Cave Early Years Consultant 13624
Lisa Lauriault Visual Arts, Drama, Music Consultant 13132
Yvette Sztorc Consultant 13627
Daniel La Gamba Info. Technology Consultant 13044
Michae Ball Program Resource Teacher 13635
Francesca Caruso Program Resource Teacher 13636
Gina Micomonaco Program Resource Teacher 13645
Bruna Gallace Program Resource Teacher 13053
Sonia Racco Program Resource Teacher 13640

Secondary Programs

Name Title Extension
Lori Lisi Coordinator 13614
Lawrence Cotton Program Coordinator - Technology: Grades 7-12 13666
Patty Zaroski Consultant: Program & Pathways - Grades K-12 13134
TBD Consultant, Literacy - Grades 7-12 13135
Jennifer Casa-Todd Literacy Consultant 13139
TBD Pathways Consultant 13648
Mary Riccio Instructional Services Secretary 11135

Library Services/Educational Resources

Name Title Extension
Elise Trepanier Coordinator, Library Automation 11646
Joanne Di Fiore-Barone Resource Centre Librarian 11645
Susan Hurl Cataloguer 11643
Anna Scarapicchia Cataloguer 11647


Name Title Extension
TBD Consultant ELL / ELD K-12 11629
Ana Maric ESL/ELD Multilingual Services Teacher 13057
Leanne Rosteing ESL/ELD Reception & Assessment Centre Teacher Secondary 13048

Religion/Family Life/Adult Faith

Name Title Extension
Michael Wayskinner Coordinator 13617
Shannon Ulgiati Consultant, Faith Leadership & Student Engagement 13641
Kelly Pickard-Lefterys Consultant 11126
Nancy Davie Consultant 11142
Susan Colaluca Instructional Services Secretary 11120

Art Camp/Artist in Schools Programs

Name Title Extension
Sandra Aiello-Egizii Teacher 13610
Patricia Greco-Mamiani Teacher 13610
Paul Paterson Teacher 13610